Skip to main content

639 Crabtree Road, Belhaven, NC 27810

Belhaven, NC 27810 · Hyde County · Subdivision: Not In Subdivision

$494,000
$232 / sq ft
Was $499,000
50 days on market
639 Crabtree Road, Belhaven, NC 27810$494,000Waterfront
494000
ActiveWaterfrontPrice Reduced
3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
2,131 Sq.Ft.
0.82 Acres
Built in 1981
2-Car Garage
Waterfront Property0.82 Acre Lot2-Car GarageBeaufort District

About This Property

Waterfront Relaxation! This Unique 3 Bedroom 2 Bath floor plan lives like a 4 Bedroom (Extra office has a closet). It is located on protected Crab Tree Bay on the Pungo River. It offers the best of Waterfront & Country Living in a quiet Neighborhood. (No HOA, Flood Ins. is not required).171 Ft. on the water. Excellent Fishing (Red Drum, Trout) & Crabbing.15 min. to Intercoastal. Incredible, Vivid Sunsets & Amazing breezes on the Deck & Dock! Boaters will love the convenience of 5+ ft. Year-round Water depth. There is a Neighborhood Boat Landing. A Bright Dramatic Living area has High Ceiling/Beams & Fireplace. Spacious Kitchen features Upgraded Appliances & sleek new Quartz Countertops. Main Floor, Ensuite has Granite Double Vanity, Huge Shower w/Steam option. Other home features; Sunroom w/Bay Window. A Loft room is great for Workouts/Office. Walk in Attic. 2 Car garage, Man Cave/Game room. Roof & Heat & Air 2022. Encapsulated Crawl Space. Amazing Landscaping! Recent improvements: New Deck, Upgraded Dock, New XLarge Concrete Driveway (fits up to 6 Vehicles) New Gutters, New Shed, New Hardwoods in Game room. Easy 10 min. to Downtown Belhaven, Restaurants, doctors & all services.

Price History & Market Timeline

Original List Price$499,000
Current List Price (Price Reduced)$494,000Reduced by $5,000

Property Details

SubdivisionNot In Subdivision
TypeSingle Family Residence
Living Area2,131 sq ft
Full Baths2
Price / sq ft$232
Lot Size0.820 acres
Year Built1981
Total Rooms7
WaterfrontYes
Waterfront FeaturesWater Depth 4+
Parcel7647929351

Coastal & Environmental Information

Properties in this area may be subject to Coastal Area Management Act (CAMA) regulations, historic district overlays, or specific flood zone designations. Buyers are advised to independently verify setback rules, elevation certificates, and flood insurance requirements with licensed surveyors, engineers, and insurance professionals.

Interior & Exterior

FlooringLVT/LVP, Carpet, Tile, Wood
HeatingPropane, Electric, Heat Pump
CoolingCentral Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
RoofArchitectural Shingle
ConstructionVinyl Siding, Wood Frame
AppliancesBuilt-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range
ParkingAttached, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage

Interior Features

Walk-in Closet(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)High CeilingsSolid SurfaceCeiling Fan(s)Eat-in KitchenWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

Garden

Schools

ElementaryBeaufort
MiddleMattamuskeet
High SchoolBeaufort

Tax & Assessment

Assessed Value$267,303
Annual Tax$2,639 (2025)
Monthly Tax Est.$220/mo

MLS# 100601927 · HIVE MLS via SourceRE · Last updated: October 24, 2026 at 6:03 PM UTC. Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed. © 2026 Horizon Realty Group.

Call NowSchedule Tour